Committee Members

Gay-Young Cho, Chair Nancy McCracken
Susan S. Aaron Gail McGuinness
Joan Blew Maggie Meiners
Judith S. Block * Erica C. Meyer
Lucille Burrus Joan L. Miller
Linda Pike Celesia Josephine B. Minow *
Dee Dee Chesley Penny Obenshain
Josie Childs Ellen O'Connor *
Mari H. Craven Barbara Pearlman
Paula Epstein Marlene O. Rankin
Jean M. Foran Biba Roesch
Karen Frank Madeline Rosenberg
Kitty Freidheim Carol M. Schulz
Mary Galvin Pamela Sheffield *
Denise Gardner Patricia A. Sikorovsky *
Louise Glasser Joan F. Small
Maureen S. Hartigan Ruddy Smith
Dorothy Hawley Elizabeth Sonnenschein *
Julie Jacobson Isabel C. Stewart
Marian S. Jacobson Jeannette P. Tamayo
Sarah P. Jaicks Betty Van Gorkom *
Jan Jentes * Bonnie Vickrey *
Colleen Kararvites Karr Joan Von Leesen
Donna LaPietra Claire Weiler
Janis Lariviere Tracy S. Whitehead
Jill F. Levi Iris Witkowsky
Susan Clark McBride Linda Woloshin
Judith Paine McBrien Bobbi Zabel

* Denotes a Former Chair

Founding member
  • Mary Ward Wolkonsky
Honorary members
  • Shadi Bartsch-Zimmer
  • Amy Rule

Past Committee Members

Mrs. Thomas Ayers* Carolyn Lang
Jean S. Berghoff Mrs. Chester W. Laing
Mrs. John B. Black Mrs. Arthur LaVelle
Mrs. William J. Bowe Gwen Lincoln
Susan Boyd Mrs. John T. Lorch
Mrs. Clymer S. Brown Mrs. Arthur A. Loring
Mrs. Edward O. Brown Eileen Mackevich
Mrs. William Burry Mrs. John E. Magnus
Mrs. Evelyn S. Byron Viola Manderfeld
Mrs. Robert Adams Carr Mrs. Carter Manny, Jr.*
Mrs. Laurence A. Carton Mrs. Albert R. Martin (Jr.)
Mrs. Joseph F. Clary Jean Meltzer*
Mrs. Mark Clayton Marion Meyerson
Connie Crane Mrs. John P. Netherton
Mrs. Edward A. Cudahy Alexandria Nichols
Mrs. Albert A. Dahlberg Mrs. John Nuveen
Maggie Daley Mrs. Homer Ohlhaver
Mrs. Hull Davis Mrs. Conway H. Olmsted
Edward Diamond Cathy Osborn
Maurice F.X. Donohue Beverly W. Pattishall*
Maxine Farrell Virgil Peterson
Dorothy Ford Mrs. Mason Phelps (Jr.)
Mrs. Eugene N. Foss (II) Mrs. Maurice A. Pollak
Dede Freeman Carol Randel
Jane Gidwitz Mrs. Snelling S. Robinson
Mrs. Newell C. Gilbert Mrs. Frederick Schumacher
Mrs. Howard Goodman Mrs. David L. Shillinglaw
Mrs. Corwith Hamill* Harold A. Smith
Edith Harris Nancy Stevenson
Mrs. Cyril H. Hauser Mrs. Louis J. Stirling*
Mrs. Warren R. Hedden Mrs. Frank V. Theis
Susan Higinbotham Paula Trienens*
Mrs. Chauncey Hobart Irwin R. Tucker
Doris B. Holleb Mrs. Philip Van Vlack (Jr.)
Cyril O. Houle Mrs. Casels Wiinship
Mrs. James P. Hume Clara Willoughby
Joan Hyatt Mary Ward Wolkonsky*
Sheila Kalish Mrs. James O. Wood (Jr.)
Mrs. Kip Kelley* Terese Zimmer
Kate Kestnbaum